Reports (11,774)
-
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
Blind corner mirror vandalized at 16th and adriane
CLOSED #24-00144975Future Maintenance Planned - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: LUNAC Log Type: FUTURE_MAINTPLAN Summary: Scheduled for future maintenance. Details Thank you for your request. SBO has reviewed your request and confirmed that the location provided has been forecast for future maintenance. If you have any questions regarding this request, please contact SBO Dispatch at (512) 974-8777 and provide work order number 24-172668 as a reference. FUTURE_REPAIRS the work order is scheduled for future repairs. Scheduled for future repairs. Thank you for yo.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
CLOSED #24-00144740No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: LUNAR Log Type: NO_PROBLEM Summary: No problem found. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations reviewed and confirmed no problem was found. If you have any questions regarding this request, please contact Street and Bridge Operations Dispatch at (512) 974-8777 and provide work order number 24-172675 as a reference.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
CLOSED #24-00143914Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: PIZANOA Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Routed to 3-1-1 for reassignment. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations forwarded this request back to 3-1-1 forthe appropriate department assignment.Not speed hump. Bike Lane Traffic Devices.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
CLOSED #24-00142732No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: HERNANDEZRON Log Type: NO_PROBLEM Summary: Steep decline. Street and Bridge Operations completed request, internal workgroup notified. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations completed your request and has notified the appropriate Street and Bridge Operations workgroup for follow-up, if any. If you have any questions regarding this request, please contact Street and Bridge Operations Dispatch at (512) 974-8777 and provide work order number 24-172593 as a reference.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
CLOSED #24-00142270No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: ESPEYW Log Type: NO_PROBLEM Summary: No problem found. Details Investigated location and determined that guardrail is not warranted at this location. Guardrail would block access to a public alley and is not necessary. Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations reviewed and confirmed no problem was found. If you have any questions regarding this request, please contact Street and Bridge Operations Dispatch at (512) 974-8777 and provide work order number YY-###### as a reference.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
A temporary “no parking” sign was left on our cul de sac. Can it be removed? We are at 1707 Graywood Cove.
CLOSED #24-00141185Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: PIZANOA Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Routed to 3-1-1 for reassignment. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations forwarded this request back to 3-1-1 forthe appropriate department assignment.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
Bike rack is almost out of the ground
CLOSED #24-00141044Hazard Repaired - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: HERNANDEZRON Log Type: HAZARD_REPAIRED Summary: Street and Bridge Operations completed request. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations reviewed and completed your request. If you have any questions regarding this request, please contact Street and Bridge Operations Dispatch at (512) 974-8777 and provide work order number 24-172538 as a reference.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
-- auto translated (en-us;es-MX) -- There are a lot of kids jumping off the pedestrian bridge across Barton creek parallel to Barton springs road. I’m worried they will hurt themselves on the bridge 😔 -- original (en-us;es-MX) -- There are a lot of kids jumping off the pedestrian bridge across Barton creek parallel to Barton springs road. I’m worried they will hurt themselves on the bridge 😔
CLOSED #24-00140640Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: PIZANOA Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Routed to 3-1-1 for reassignment. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations forwarded this request back to 3-1-1 forthe appropriate department assignment.
-
Street and Bridge Miscellaneous
Various broken bike lane barrier posts
CLOSED #24-00139320Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: GARCIALIS Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Routed to 3-1-1 for reassignment. Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations forwarded this request back to 3-1-1 forthe appropriate department assignment.