Reports (10,244)

  • Billboard Complaint

    5628 Sendero Hills Pkwy, Austin

    -- auto translated (en-us;es-US) -- A home builder has added a series of 7 billboards to our street (Sendero Hills Pkwy). They are massive and placed on the green belt. They are also located directly across residences-our homes where we live. Is this allowed in residential zoning? People don’t want to leave their house to see advertisements in their residential neighborhood. -- original (en-us;es-US) -- A home builder has added a series of 7 billboards to our street (Sendero Hills Pkwy). They are massive and placed on the green belt. They are also located directly across residences-our homes where we live. Is this allowed in residential zoning? People don’t want to leave their house to see advertisements in their residential neighborhood.

    CLOSED #24-00140582

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    5441 Burnet Rd, Austin

    Billboard light stays on all night. Photo taken at 12:21 am on 4/20/24

    CLOSED #24-00137324

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    5501 Ed Bluestein Blvd NB, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00135685

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    2400 Winsted Ln, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00129043

    Inspection Performed/Abated by Inspector - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    5441 Burnet Rd, Austin

    Billboard light flashes on and off all night.

    CLOSED #24-00121840

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    W 38th St & N Lamar Blvd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00100920

    Inspection Performed/Abated by Inspector - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    W 38th St & W 35th St Ctof, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00086270

    Closed/Duplicate Case - Close SR. 2024-030821 CC Inspector Name: Belinda Nobles Inspector Phone: 512-964-5404 Attempt Comment: CC 2024 030818.

  • Billboard Complaint

    W 38th St & Crawford Ave, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00086267

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    2100 Westover Rd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00080864

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

  • Billboard Complaint

    2700 N Lamar Blvd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00080862

    No Violation Found/Inspection Performed - Close SR.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Billboard Complaint (Remove)