Reports (300)

  • Community Voices

    9600 David Moore Drive and 1200 Slaughter Lane, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00129195

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your feedback. Your comment will be routed to the Austin 311 to be distributed to the proper City of Austin Department.

  • Community Voices

    3444 Paisano Trl, Austin

    Homeless people living in the Stephenson Nature Preserve, ruining it, again. Lots of drug deals going on here.

    CLOSED #24-00128913

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your feedback. Your comment will be routed to the Austin 311 to be distributed to the proper City of Austin Department.

  • Community Voices

    4004 Speedway, Austin

    Missed compost bin pickup at 4003 Avenue D

    CLOSED #24-00127748

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your feedback. Your comment will be routed to the Austin 311 to be distributed to the proper City of Austin Department.

  • Community Voices

    3203 Pinecrest Dr, Austin

    At Northwest dog park. Because do not let your dog swim sign is too far from the pond, there are enough dog owners let their dogs to swim there. I suggest to move he sign closer to the pond.

    CLOSED #24-00125146

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your feedback. This service request is being routed back to Austin 311 to be designated to the proper City of Austin department.

  • Community Voices

    810 E Slaughter Ln, Austin

    Pot holes everywhere and hard to avoid. Due to these pot holes not being fixed in a timely manner. I had to get 2 tires replaced, and a 3rd tire had nail but was repaired for free. My total to bill

    CLOSED #24-00097374

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your feedback. This service request is being routed to Austin 311 for review and assigned to the appropriate channel.

  • Community Voices

    E. 6th St @ N. Ih-35 Service Rd., Austin

    CLOSED #24-00088756

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for providing feedback. This is being routed to Austin 311 to deliver info to the appropriate channel.

  • Community Voices

    5927 Kevin Kelly Pl, Austin

    Unprofessionalism

    CLOSED #24-00086728

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your comment. This service request is being re-routed to the appropriate channel.

  • Community Voices

    13208 Dessau Rd, Austin

    Speed limit on Dessau near the middle schools and elementary I feel should not be 50 mph on a street that has 3 schools right next to sidewalk that has a speed limit of 50 mph -

    CLOSED #24-00065798

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your comment. This service request is being re-routed to the appropriate channel.

  • Community Voices

    424 Guadalupe St, Austin

    Man publicly urinating at bus stop in Republic Square. He waved when he noticed I was filming.

    CLOSED #24-00064815

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your comment. This service request is being re-routed to the appropriate channel.

  • Community Voices

    2200 Guadalupe St, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00064259

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Thank you for your feedback. This request is being re-submitted to Austin 311 to ensure it is routed to the proper channel.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type