Reports (1,321)

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    11909 Doubloon Cv, Austin

    OPEN #24-00143095
  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    13516 William Kennedy Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00139094

    No Work Planned - No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: JOHNSONDA Log Type: NO_PROBLEMFOUND Summary: Details This is an issue for Austin Police Department.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    4904 Nuckols Crossing Rd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00136209

    Debris Cleared - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: JOHNSONDA Log Type: DEBRIS_CLEARED Summary: Details debris removed.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    6202 Boxcar Run, Austin

    OPEN #24-00132184

    NONE. Joe Salazar has completed task, closing SR.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    7304 Lookout Bluff Ter, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00113392

    Referred to Austin Water - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: REF_AW Summary: Transfer. Details Talked to the Citizen, the issue is the clean out that is broken. Please transfer to Austin Water Utility. No a watershed issue.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    604 Masterson Pass, Austin

    Debris left by homeless in and around the storm drain by the ditch behind the building at 10205 N Lamar. A separate ticket has been made regarding the homeless encampment.

    CLOSED #24-00106714

    Referred to Other Agency - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: REF_EXTERNAL Summary: Investigation Details Trash removal has been sent to watershed contractors The Other Ones Foundation list (TOOF) for trash clean-up. Watershed homeless encampment has been notified regarding homeless activity inside the culvert. The citizen has been contacted.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    8412 Spring Valley Dr, Austin

    Water leak

    CLOSED #24-00103476

    No Work Planned - No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: NO_PROBLEMFOUND Summary: Investigation Details I investigated this complaint and found that the water leak is actually ground water from the recent rain events. I spoke with the property owner who informed me that the ground water usually dries up after a few days of dry weather. She also stated that she has no concern here. No further action needed. Service request is now closed.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    3303 Galesburg Dr, Austin

    Within the last few months, the city worked on the water shut off. The area in which they worked has sunk at least 12"-14". Recently I've noticed sediment in the bathroom closest to the reported issue.

    CLOSED #24-00092028

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Details Transfer to Austin Water not a watershed protection issue.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    3908 Payload Pass, Austin

    Busted water pipe

    CLOSED #24-00091052

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Details Private Driveway.

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services

    1108 Brookswood Ave, Austin

    Water leak in street

    CLOSED #24-00086815

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Please reroute to Austin Water for water leak in street. Details DetailsWater leak in streetFlex NotesIs the issue with a ditch or driveway pipe?Driveway PipeWhat is the issue?OtherWhere on the property is the issue located?Front of PropertyClosest intersection5163312Mobile Apps Reporter Informationapp=;app_ver=6.4.10;os=ios;os_ver=17.2.1;model=iPhone 12;model_id=;device_id=70cea33a-b1d3-4ad5-bff0-1b53c3f107c0;registered=2023-12-20T10:36:36SR SLA (Due) Date/Time03/26/2024 01:50:32 PMdb48ad07-0a34-49ca-98c8-9e4fcb5936e1Spot Reference IdPlease reroute to Austin Water for water leak in street.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Ditch/Driveway Pipe Services (Remove)