Reports (4,485)

  • Flooding Current

    11919 Domain Dr, Austin

    Water running from broken water system/ piping into street.

    OPEN #24-00141281
  • Flooding Current

    2900 Duval St, Austin

    Water from sewer bubbling up

    CLOSED #24-00138604

    Referred to Austin Water - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: JOHNSONDA Log Type: REF_AW Summary: Details Transferred to Austin Water.

  • Flooding Current

    Lost Creek Blvd & Bend of the River Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00138237

    No Work Planned - No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: JOHNSONDA Log Type: NO_PROBLEMFOUND Summary: Details Joe Salazar reports that there was no action needed.

  • Flooding Current

    6540 S Congress Ave, Austin

    Water main break

    CLOSED #24-00123934

    Referred to Austin Water - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: REF_AW Summary: Transfer. Details Please transfer to Austin Water Utility for a possible broken water line.

  • Flooding Current

    4616 Colmar Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00123861

    No Work Planned - No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: NO_PROBLEMFOUND Summary: No issues found. Details Checked the inlets in the area, inlets are clean, pipes are open. There is not call back name and or number to ask for more information about this call.

  • Flooding Current

    Norwood Park Blvd & E Anderson Ln Svrd Wb, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00123420

    Blockage Cleared - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: BLOCKAGE_CLEARED Summary: Completed. Details Water off road, grates cleaned.

  • Flooding Current

    3701 S Lamar Blvd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00123021

    No Work Planned - No Problem Found - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: NO_PROBLEMFOUND Summary: No issues found. Details There not storm drain inlets in the area, the problem seems to be the irrigation system. Private issue.

  • Flooding Current

    5010 Westfield Dr, Austin

    Poor drainage causing flooding

    CLOSED #24-00123000

    Referred to TxDOT - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: REF_TXDOT Summary: Transfer. Details This is Texas department of Transportation right of way. Please see the attached picture.

  • Flooding Current

    11006 Claywood Dr, Austin

    Broken water pipe/meter at unoccupied property at 11006 Claywood Dr, Austin TX 78753. Large amount of water free flowing into street.

    CLOSED #24-00104701

    Referred to Austin Water - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: REF_AW Summary: Transfer. Details Please transfer to A.W.U. for a possible broken water line.

  • Flooding Current

    1003 E St Elmo Rd, Austin

    Road flooding

    CLOSED #24-00092591

    Referred to Public Works - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: REF_PWD Summary: Details KP dispatched to location no storm system near by please transfer to SBO for investigation not a watershed issue.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type