Reports (3,749)

  • Outdoor concert after allowed time

    CLOSED #24-00143578

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC. NO PROBLEM FOUND AT LOCATION AT TIME OF INSPECTION.

  • Outdoor concert at unlicensed venue Austin Garden

    CLOSED #24-00143538

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC - PROVIDED EDUCATION THAT A PERMIT IS REQUIRED AND REQUESTED THAT ESTABLISHMENT APPLY FOR PERMIT . SOUND ENDED UPON ARRIVAL.

  • Outdoor Commercial Venue Music Complaint

    2716 Guadalupe St, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00143535

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC - PROVIDED EDUCATION THAT A PERMIT IS REQUIRED AND REQUESTED THAT ESTABLISHMENT APPLY FOR PERMIT. WARNING WAS ISSUED..

  • CLOSED #24-00142091

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. MINIMAL ACTIVITY OBSERVED. NOTIFIED MANAGEMENT OF COMPLAINT.

  • CLOSED #24-00142069

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. MINIMAL ACTIVITY OBSERVED. NOTIFIED MANAGEMENT OF COMPLAINT.

  • Music too loud

    CLOSED #24-00142037

    Citation Issued - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC. OBSERVED LOUD MUSIC. ESTABLISHMENT HAS NOT OBTAINED REQUIRED PERMIT AS REQUESTED. CONTACTED MANAGEMENT/STAFF AT VENUE AND ADVISED OF VIOLATION. WILL ISSUE AND FILE AN AFFIDAVIT IN MUNICIPAL COURT FOR NO REQUIRED PERMIT.

  • Outdoor Commercial Venue Music Complaint

    2716 Guadalupe St, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00140608

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC. NO PROBLEM FOUND AT LOCATION AT TIME OF INSPECTION. 2716 GUADALUPE IS CRU. THIS LOCATION IS NOT AN OUTDOOR MUSIC VENUE. PLEASE CONTACT APD FOR COMPLAINTS AT THIS LOCATION. 2714 GUADLUPE IS CAMPUS LOUNGE AND HAD LIMITED ACTIVITY.

  • Submitted a ticket over three hours ago and NOTHING WAS DONE - not surprised - 311 is useless - Mayfair is done 311 so don’t worry, you don’t have to do you job any more - not that you would anyway

    CLOSED #24-00139153

    Duplicate - Close SR. DUPLICATE - NO OUTDOOR SPEAKERS IN USE AT LOCATION MAYFAIR - 505 W 6TH ST AT TIME OF INSPECTION - WILL CONTINUE TO MONITOR - CLOSE SR.

  • Loud bass from bar

    CLOSED #24-00139144

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. NO OUTDOOR SPEAKERS IN USE AT LOCATION 1104 E 11TH ST AT TIME OF INSPECTION - WILL CONTINUE TO MONITOR - CLOSE SR.

  • Outdoor amplified music after allowed hours at OMV.

    CLOSED #24-00139140

    Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION PARLOR ROOM FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC - LIVE BAND STOPPED AT PERMITTED CUT OFF - SOUND LEVELS WITHIN PERMITTED LIMITS - NO VIOLATIONS FOUND AT TIME OF INSPECTION.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Outdoor Commercial Venue Music Complaint (Remove)