Reports (17,342)

  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    63 Comal St, Austin

    OPEN #24-00143412
  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    1109 E 2nd St, Austin

    OPEN #24-00143169
  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    N Lamar Blvd & Masterson Pass, Austin

    OPEN #24-00142786
  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    Airport Blvd & E 40th St, Austin

    OPEN #24-00142749
  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    Brodie Ln & W Slaughter Ln, austin

    CLOSED #24-00142217

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: GARCIALIS Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Routed to 3-1-1 for reassignment. Details Investigated location. 24- 172567 Brodie Ln/Slaughter Ln. There is a tote of encampment debris left on the side of the road. We request this issue to be sent to the Rapid Response team and HSO.

  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    2620 N Mopac Expy SB, Austin

    Several trash bags in right lane on Mopac heading South at entrance just north of Windsor exit

    CLOSED #24-00142154

    Non COA Jurisdiction - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: GONZALEZART Log Type: NOT_COAJURISD Summary: Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations reviewed your request and determined that Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations reviewed your request and determinedthat this is outside of City of Austin jurisdiction. No further action required.

  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    6100 Shoal Creek Blvd, Austin

    Bushes blocking half the sidewalk on north side of White Rock Dr. at bridge over Shoal Creek.

    OPEN #24-00142088
  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    5010 Richmond Ave, Austin

    Chair dumped in roadway.

    CLOSED #24-00142022

    Obstruction Removed by SBO - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: LUNAR Log Type: OBSTRN_REM_SBO Summary: debris removed Details Thank you for submitting your request. Street and Bridge Operations reviewed your request and cleared the debris. If you have any questions regarding this request, please contact Street and Bridge Operations Dispatch at (512) 974-8777 and provide work order number 24-172561 as a reference.

  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    8705 Collingwood Dr, Austin

    OPEN #24-00141950
  • Obstruction in Right of Way

    1406 W St Johns Ave, Austin

    Corner of 7100 Woodrow Ave & 1300 W. Sr. John’s Ave Austin Fence Co put fence to curb blocking vision on a very busy Woodrow street. Can not see through green tarp.

    CLOSED #24-00141860

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: GONZALEZART Log Type: CSR_FEEDBACK Summary: Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations forwarded this request back to 3-1-1 for t Details Thank you for your request. Street and Bridge Operations forwarded this request back to 3-1-1 forthe appropriate department assignment.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Obstruction in Right of Way (Remove)