Reports (3,139)

  • Park - Tree Issues

    2102 Melridge Pl, Austin

    Tree branch in roadways

    CLOSED #24-00142757

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. This issue is not on Parks and Recreation owned or maintained property.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    3500 Enfield Rd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00142515

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. This is not a Parks and Recreation Forestry issue. Address listed or is not owned or maintained by Parks and Recreation.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    12017 Amherst Dr, Austin

    OPEN #24-00142310

    Initiate Investigation. This service request has been issued to a Forestry Specialist for inspection.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    5201 Freidrich Ln, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00142302
  • Park - Tree Issues

    3811 E 12th St, Austin

    OPEN #24-00140823

    Initiate Investigation. A Forester with Parks and Recreation Urban Forestry has been issued this service request.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    8652 Nuckols Crossing Rd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00139761

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. Issue described is at the intersection Dixie Dr. and Rhett Pl. This area is managed by Watershed Protection Department.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    9113 Vigen Cir, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00139674

    Referred to 311 For Further Review - Close SR. This issue is not on Parks and Recreation owned or maintained area.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    2200 South Lakeshore Blvd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00138432

    Issue Resolved -- Close SR. Down trees removed.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    5200 Bolm Rd, Austin

    There is a large limb hanging over a parking lot. Could fall and damage a car or person.

    CLOSED #24-00137528

    Issue Resolved -- Close SR. Hazard removed on April 21 2024 with work order 202401461.

  • Park - Tree Issues

    8313 Chick Pea Ln, Austin

    Trees encroaching community fence line

    CLOSED #24-00136699

    Private Property - Close SR. Issue does not look to be on parkland but instead private property. Map reviewed for location given by address and coordinates.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type