Reports (446)

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    4200 Brookview Rd, Austin

    OPEN #24-00142293
  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    6710 Arroyo Seco, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00134293

    Issue Repaired - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: MILESD Log Type: ISSUE_REPAIRED Summary: Brentwood park, Lights adjusted and timer reset. Details.

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    10225 Talleyran Dr, Austin

    Restrooms are dark , have no lights, no power. Also the faucet is broken in the women restroom.

    CLOSED #24-00120653

    Issue Repaired - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: ISSUE_REPAIRED Summary: Fix lights Details Locate barker and re set timer .

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    5201 Berkman Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00110571

    Issue Repaired - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: ISSUE_REPAIRED Summary: Pavilion B electrical Details The two gfci outlets were not functioning and were replaced. The time clock for the canopy lights and breaker for bathroom lights were all checked. Everything at shelter b is has now been tested and is working. We also replaced the two gfcis located at the awning directly next to pavilion b  .

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    35 Robert T Martinez Jr St, Austin

    Light not working in women’s restroom near Camacho rec center

    CLOSED #24-00104189

    Issue Repaired - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: ISSUE_REPAIRED Summary: Removed light cage and replaced batteries. Details Removed light cage and replaced batteries.

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    2207 E 16th St, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00099390

    No Issue Found - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: NO_ISSUE Summary: No issue found. All gfci outlet in pavilion functioning correctly Details.

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    2101 Jesse E Segovia St, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00091681

    No Issue Found - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: NO_ISSUE Summary: All locations had power, a couple screw in lightbulbs were out? Details.

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    1602 Toomey Rd, Austin

    Ongoing Disrepair of Restroom at Butler Softball Fields - No Lights in Restroom (there is power elsewhere at this location)

    CLOSED #24-00086686

    Issue Repaired - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: ISSUE_REPAIRED Summary: All 6 lights replaced and time clock repaired. Currently lights are all working Details.

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    7201 Colony Loop Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00083325

    No Issue Found - Close SR. Class: SR Created By: Log Type: NO_ISSUE Summary: Duplicate Details DuplicateCSR24-00083262.

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues

    7201 Colony Loop Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00083262

    No Issue Found - Close SR. Class: WORKORDER Created By: Log Type: NO_ISSUE Summary: Tripped breaker Details The breaker for the front lobby had tripped, the staff said they tried to reset the breaker but it would not stay on. The staff was not aware that to reset a breaker they must turn it all the way off and then to on they must have been only trying to push it from the tripped position to on that is why it was not working. The maintenance supervisor reset the breaker before I arrived Monday morning without issue, I checked the panel with my meter and found no issues .

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Parks - Building Electric Issues (Remove)