Traffic Signal - Modification

1200 E 7th St, Austin

CLOSED #23-00533299
The cadence of the new(er) stop lights on 7th Street at Waller and Lydia needs to be adjusted. You get a green at one and immediately get a red at the next intersection.
1200 E 7th St, Austin
30.265441848797362, -97.7302904345936
Additional Details
*Is there an existing signal of any kind at the location? Yes
*Is the request regarding a new signal that has been installed but not activated? No
Are you requesting a modification to an existing signal? Yes
What type of modification are you requesting? Change Signal Flash Schedule


  • Submitted

  • Opened

  • Closed