Reports (340)

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    8192 N Capital of Texas Hwy Sb, Austin

    O-WIP #24-00142937

    Completed.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    W Ben White Blvd Eb & S 1st to Ben White Eb Ramp, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00142500

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    Bullick Hollow Rd & N Fm 620 Rd, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00142407

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    13401 Lamplight Village Ave, Austin

    Change to stop lights at Scofield Ridge and Lamplight. Protected green arrow left both directions on at same time - cars intersect in road due to lines drawn in median (turn north and south on Lamplight).

    O-WIP #24-00142271

    Completed.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    7001 Fm 969 Rd, Austin

    Johnny morris road stop light on fm969 slow and causes traffic for miles at 7:20am to 8:00am

    CLOSED #24-00142191

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    2900 S Lakeline Blvd, Austin

    Crosswalk signal is crooked at 2900 S. Lakeline Blvd. on the right hand side crosswalk going to HEB. People crossing would need to go to the right about 25 ft. To know when to cross.

    CLOSED #24-00142036

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    Dessau Rd & Wandering Way, Austin

    O-WIP #24-00141388

    Completed.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    3800 S Lamar Blvd, Austin

    The light at South Lamar and Panther (by the in-n-out) got changed last week, and now the left turn from Lamar onto panther coming southbound stays red the entire light cycle instead of switching to solid green after the green arrow to yield and turn to the northbound traffic. This means the light will never change to green until someone is waiting at the light at panther and the light cycles again. People have been running the red or stopping in the intersection backing up traffic.

    CLOSED #24-00141298

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    Brush Country Rd & W William Cannon Dr, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00141116

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

  • Traffic Signal - Modification

    5301 Southwest Pkwy, Austin

    CLOSED #24-00140832

    Issue Has Been Resolved - Close SR.

Filters

Status

Ticket Type

  • Traffic Signal - Modification (Remove)