Reports (1,655,793)
-
Outdoor Commercial Venue Music Complaint
CLOSED #24-00134141Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC. VENUE HAS A VALID OMV PERMIT. SOUND LEVELS WITHIN PERMITTED LIMITS AT THE TIME OF THE INSPECTION. WILL CONTINUE TO MONITOR. CLOSE SR.
-
Non Emergency Noise Complaint
CLOSED #24-00134140Call Entered for Police Dispatch - Close SR. 241081478.
-
Injured / Sick Animal
CLOSED #24-00134136Completed - Close SR. Act#:A24-189399, Results:1 UNABLE TO LOCATE.
-
Non Emergency Noise Complaint
CLOSED #24-00134135Call Entered for Police Dispatch - Close SR. 241081462.
-
Austin Energy Street Light Issue - Address
CLOSED #24-00134130Replaced Head - Close SR.
-
Austin Energy Street Light Issue - Address
CLOSED #24-00134128Replaced Head - Close SR.
-
Dead Animal Collection
-- auto translated (fr-us;en-us;es-us;fa-US) -- Dead squirrel the side of road, against the curb :( very near the silver electric pole at the corner of Woolridge and Westover. It’s between 2622 Woolridge and 2618 Woolridge. -- original (fr-us;en-us;es-us;fa-US) -- Dead squirrel the side of road, against the curb :( very near the silver electric pole at the corner of Woolridge and Westover. It’s between 2622 Woolridge and 2618 Woolridge.
CLOSED #24-00134127Animal Picked Up - Completed - Close SR.
-
Outdoor Commercial Venue Music Complaint
Rustic Tap is amplifying at over 80 and up to 90 dBA. Please send enforcement
CLOSED #24-00134124Inspection Preformed - Close SR. INVESTIGATED LOCATION FOR LOUD OUTDOOR MUSIC. SOUND LEVELS WITHIN ACCEPTABLE LIMITS AT THE TIME OF THE INSPECTION. WILL CONTINUE TO MONITOR. CLOSE SR.
-
Parking Violation Enforcement
Trailer parked at 11604 DK ranch road needs to be towed. It’s a huge 5th wheel utility trailer. Obstructing traffic and parking.
CLOSED #24-00134119Cite Vehicle(s)-Close SR. Unattached trailer cited trailer.
-
Non Emergency Noise Complaint
Noise
CLOSED #24-00134118Call for Police Dispatch Updated - Close SR. 241081425.